Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon

Main amenities

  • 196 m²
  • 5 bedrooms
  • 3 bathrooms

Location

    Situated merely 11 minutes' stroll from Hoge Blekker, the 5-bedroom Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon Koksijde is ideal for up to 12 guests. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and a car park, the villa is in proximity to Koksijde Beach.

    The hart of Koksijde can be reached in 15 minutes' walk of this 3-bathroom holiday home, and such culture-oriented venues as Coxyde Military Cemetery are 0.4 miles away. Leopold I Monument is nestled around 10 minutes by car from Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon, and Abbey Museum Ten Duinen is around 15 minutes' stroll away. The accommodation provides easy access to natural wonders such as the theme park "Plopsaland De Panne" (2.9 miles) and the belgian water park "Plopsaqua" (2.8 miles).

    The Koksijde property features the views of the garden. Bathroom facilities at Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon also include a separate toilet and a shower. Bathroom comforts include a hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels.

    A kitchen area with an electric kettle, a fridge, and oven is included at the Koksijde villa so that guests can cook for themselves. Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon is situated in close proximity to 't Frietje Koksijde. Well-connected to many sights, this villa is right near Koksijde Middenlaan bus station.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 17:00 until 23:59
    Check-out: until 10:00
    License numberLicentienummer: 403694

    Room Options at Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon Koksijde

    The Koksijde property features the views of the garden. Bathroom facilities at Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon also include a separate toilet and a shower. Bathroom comforts include a hairdryer, bath sheets, and towels.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon Koksijde Beds photo Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon Koksijde Nature photo Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon Koksijde Macro Details photo Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon Koksijde Beds photo Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon Koksijde Room photo Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon Koksijde Exterior photo Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon Koksijde Macro Details photo Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon Koksijde Macro Details photo Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon Koksijde Macro Details photo Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon Koksijde Gym photo
    Five-Bedroom House

    Size: 196 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon Koksijde

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon Koksijde

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Frequently asked questions

    • What are the famous landmarks close to Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon?
      Hoge Blekker is among the popular landmarks, situated merely 11 minutes' stroll from Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon.
    • Is a kitchen included at Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon?
      Yes, at Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon, a full kitchen is available.
    • Can I bring my pet to Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon?
      At Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon, guests have the option of staying with their pets.
    • Which well-known landmarks can I visit when staying at this holiday home?
      Staying at this holiday home, you shouldn't miss Koksijde's main landmarks, including Leopold I Monument located 2.7 miles away.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Vakantiewoning Maison Chardon Koksijde